We in social networks

Facebook
ВКонтакте
Twitter

Events Calendar

Загрузка...

Address to the participants of the EU summit in Brussels

17.03.2015 15:54

The editorial staff of Russian Peacekeeper has prepared a petition to the participants of the European Summit that will be held in Brussels 19-20 March.

With deep concern and anxiety, we have been monitoring relations between the EU and Russia the positive development of which has been stopped by the crisis in Ukraine. We stand for the peaceful settlement of the Ukrainian conflict and re-establishing the cooperation with European countries. We urge the international community to unite around common traditional values. Tolerance, mutual understanding and respect, compassion and love are needed to overcome the ordeals of the present.

You can read and sign the petition here.

The Russian version of the petition has been already signed by members of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation:

Abazher Ivan - director of the Bulgarian cultural center "Izvor"

Amerkhanova Liaila - leader of the regional (Ingushetia) branch of the Russian public organization "Mothers of Russia"

Andreychenko Vladimir - chairman of the Federation of Trade Unions of Kurgan region

Biryukov Valeriy - chairman of the regional branch (Nizhny Novgorod) of the Russian public organization "Russian Union of Afghanistan Veterans"

Blashchuk Elena - member of the Public Council of the Volga Federal District on the development of civil society

Bogoslovskaya Marina - member of the Civic Chamber of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Borzhko Aleksandr Vladimirovich - chairman of the regional branch (Amur region) of Voluntary Society for assisting Army, Air Force and Navy of Russia

Bocharov Vyacheslav - Hero of Russia. President of the charity fund to assist military personnel and veterans "Soldiers of the XXI century against war"

Budchenko Lidiya - deputy director of NGO "Volgograd Regional Union of Women"

Burmykina Irina - head of the regional branch (Lipetsk) of the Russian Sociological Association

Vavilova Natalya - director of the State Institution "Museum of Fine Arts of the Republic of Karelia"

Velezheva Lidiya - honored artist of Russian Federation

Vinnitskiy Vladimir - chairman of the Presidium of the Sverdlovsk regional economic Bar Association

Gavrilov Eduard - director of the Foundation of the independent monitoring of health services and the protection of human health "Zdorovyie"

Gantsev Shamil - chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Technopark Skolkovo

Gvozdev Vyacheslav - rector of the Kursk State University

Grib Vladislav - vice-president of the Federal Chamber of Lawyers of the Russian Federation

Grigorovich Dmitriy - chairman of the regional Council of War Veterans

Grigoryev Sergey - president of the nonprofit organization "Foundation for social and economic support to the regions "SUEK - regionam"

Gurtskaya Diana - president of the guardian council of the Diana Gurtskaya Foundation of help to blind and visually impaired children "Po zovu serdca"

Daikhes Nikolay - director of the Federal State Research and Clinical Center of Otorhinolaryngology

Danilova Olga - member of the Civic Chamber of the Vologda region

Deeva Olga - general director of Vladimir city fund of social support

Dergunova Nina - head of the Department of sociology and political science in Ulyanovsk State University

Diskin Iosif - deputy director of Academic Council of Russian Public Opinion Research Center

Yepihina Natalya - president of the Foundation to help children with disabilities "Nashi Deti"

Zimova Yuliya - chairman of the interregional public organization "Nashi Deti"

Kalinskiy Oleg - director of the nonprofit organization "Pipe Industry Development Fund"

Kashnikov Sergey - member of the Presidium of the Russian Swimming Federation

Klimenko Tatyana - head of the department of pedagogy of Trans-Baikal State University

Kornev Mikhail - member of the Civic Chamber of the Chukotka Autonomous Okrug

Korovin Valeriy - editor in chief of information-analytical portal "Eurasia"

Korovkin Igor - vice president of the "Association of Automotive Engineers'

Lermontov Mikhail - member of the Civic Chamber of Moscow

Makashina Galina - head of the regional public institutions "Ekosotskultura"

Maltsev Stepan - chairman of the guardian council of the public movement "Young Lawyers of Russia"

Minkh Irina - honored master of sports of the Russian Federation, Novorok Bogdan Vasilevich - deputy chairman of the central council of the Russian public organization "All-Russian Society for Nature Conservation"

Ordzhonikidze Sergey - chairman of the Russian Public Council for International Cooperation and Public Diplomacy of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation

Parshkova Svetlana - chairman of Murmansk regional public movement "Women's Congress of the Kola Peninsula"

Pastuhova Tatyana - member of the Civlic Chamber of the Smolensk region, Prudnikov Mikhail Mikhaylovich - director of the independent non-profit organization "Youth Information Resource"

Rudov Sergey - chairman of the board of birectors of "Interdisciplinary house of energy"

Ryizhiy Denis - first deputy chairman of the regional council of the "For the revival of the Urals"

Sazonov Dmitriy - chairman of the board of the regional (Perm) branch of the NGO "Opora Rossii", Serov Valeriy Mihaylovich - member of the board of the Russian Society of Civil Engineers

Sorokina Irina - editor on the TV channel "Russia"

Suknev Andrey - founder of the volunteer project "Great Baikal Trail"

Syichev Pavel - member of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation

Tischenko Aleksey - honorary President of the Boxing Federation in Omsk region

Fyodorov Georgiy - president of the Center for Social and Political Studies "Aspect"

Hadzhimuradov Magomed - member of the Civic Chamber of the Chechen Republic

Hamzaev Biysultan - head of the Federal project "Trezvaya Rossiia"

Tsaryov Andrey - director of the "Center for Curative Pedagogics and differentiated study"

Tsvetkov Anton - chairman of the Presidium of the Russian public organization "Russian Officers"

Tsukanov Vladimir - chief doctor of "Kaluga Regional Dental Clinic"

Cherepov Viktor - honoured Doctor of the Russian Federation

Chernin Sergey - chairman of the Board of Nonprofit Partnership "Technology Platform "Bioenergy"

Chislov Aleksandr - vice-president of Tyumen regional public organization "Union of Lawyers of the Tyumen region"

Chugunov Dmitriy - interregional public organization promoting cultural interaction in civil society "StopHam"

Shavrin Konstantin - president of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Eastern Siberia, Scholohov Aleksandr Mikhaylovich - member of the Civlic Chamber of the Rostov region

Schetinin Sergey - chairman of the Executive Committee of the Russian public organization "Russian Union of Rescuers"   

The petition was also signed by the representatives of Russian NGOs: Gorbachev Foundation, DOSAAF Moscow Region (voluntary self-governing public-private association), Committee for Civil Rights, the Fund "Public Verdict", public institution "Peace for All", NGO "Welcome" and others. 

Thank you for your participation.

Respectfully, Russian Peacekeeper Editorial Staff

* Реестр иностранных средств массовой информации, выполняющих функции иностранного агента:
Голос Америки, Idel.Реалии, Кавказ.Реалии, Крым.Реалии, Телеканал Настоящее Время, Azatliq Radiosi, PCE/PC, Сибирь.Реалии, Фактограф, Север.Реалии, Радио Свобода, MEDIUM-ORIENT, Пономарев Лев Александрович, Савицкая Людмила Алексеевна, Маркелов Сергей Евгеньевич, Камалягин Денис Николаевич, Апахончич Дарья Александровна, Medusa Project, Первое антикоррупционное СМИ, VTimes.io, Баданин Роман Сергеевич, Гликин Максим Александрович, Маняхин Петр Борисович, Ярош Юлия Петровна, Чуракова Ольга Владимировна, Железнова Мария Михайловна, Лукьянова Юлия Сергеевна, Маетная Елизавета Витальевна, The Insider SIA, Рубин Михаил Аркадьевич, Гройсман Софья Романовна, Рождественский Илья Дмитриевич, Апухтина Юлия Владимировна, Постернак Алексей Евгеньевич, Общество с ограниченной ответственностью Телеканал Дождь, Петров Степан Юрьевич, Istories fonds, Шмагун Олеся Валентиновна, Мароховская Алеся Алексеевна, Долинина Ирина Николаевна, Шлейнов Роман Юрьевич, Анин Роман Александрович, Великовский Дмитрий Александрович, Альтаир 2021, Ромашки монолит, Главный редактор 2021, Вега 2021
* Сведения реестра НКО, выполняющих функции иностранного агента:
Фонд защиты прав граждан Штаб, Институт права и публичной политики, Лаборатория социальных наук, Фонд по борьбе с коррупцией, Альянс врачей, НАСИЛИЮ.НЕТ, Мы против СПИДа, Фонд защиты прав граждан, СВЕЧА, Гуманитарное действие, Открытый Петербург, Феникс ПЛЮС, Лига Избирателей, Правовая инициатива, Гражданская инициатива против экологической преступности, Фонд борьбы с коррупцией, Гражданский Союз, Российский Красный Крест, Центр Хасдей Ерушалаим, Центр поддержки и содействия развитию средств массовой информации, Горячая Линия, В защиту прав заключенных, Институт глобализации и социальных движений, Центр социально-информационных инициатив Действие, ВМЕСТЕ, Благотворительный фонд охраны здоровья и защиты прав граждан, Благотворительный фонд помощи осужденным и их семьям, Фонд Тольятти, Новое время, Серебряная тайга, Так-Так-Так, центр Сова, центр Анна, Проект Апрель, Самарская губерния, Эра здоровья, правозащитное общество Мемориал, Аналитический Центр Юрия Левады, Издательство Парк Гагарина, Фонд имени Андрея Рылькова, Сфера, Центр защиты СИБАЛЬТ, Уральская правозащитная группа, Женщины Евразии, Рязанский Мемориал, Екатеринбургское общество МЕМОРИАЛ, Институт прав человека, Фонд защиты гласности, Российский исследовательский центр по правам человека, Дальневосточный центр развития гражданских инициатив и социального партнерства, Пермский региональный правозащитный центр, Гражданское действие, Центр независимых социологических исследований, Сутяжник, АКАДЕМИЯ ПО ПРАВАМ ЧЕЛОВЕКА, Частное учреждение Совета Министров северных стран, Центр развития некоммерческих организаций, Гражданское содействие, Центр Трансперенси Интернешнл-Р, Центр Защиты Прав Средств Массовой Информации, Институт развития прессы - Сибирь, Фонд поддержки свободы прессы, Гражданский контроль, Человек и Закон, Общественная комиссия по сохранению наследия академика Сахарова, Информационное агентство МЕМО. РУ, Институт региональной прессы, Институт Развития Свободы Информации, Экозащита!-Женсовет, Общественный вердикт, Евразийская антимонопольная ассоциация, Чанышева Лилия Айратовна, Сидорович Ольга Борисовна, Таранова Юлия Николаевна, Туровский Александр Алексеевич, Васильева Анастасия Евгеньевна, Ривина Анна Валерьевна, Бурдина Юлия Владимировна, Бойко Анатолий Николаевич, Гусева Ольга Андреевна, Дугин Сергей Георгиевич, Пивоваров Андрей Сергеевич, Писемский Евгений Александрович, Аверин Виталий Евгеньевич, Барахоев Магомед Бекханович, Шевченко Дмитрий Александрович, Жданов Иван Юрьевич, Рубанов Роман Викторович, Шарипков Олег Викторович, Мальсагов Муса Асланович, Мошель Ирина Ароновна, Шведов Григорий Сергеевич, Пономарев Лев Александрович, Каргалицкий Борис Юльевич, Созаев Валерий Валерьевич, Исакова Ирина Александровна, Исламов Тимур Рифгатович, Романова Ольга Евгеньевна, Щаров Сергей Алексадрович, Цирульников Борис Альбертович, Халидова Марина Владимировна, Людевиг Марина Зариевна, Федотова Галина Анатольевна, Паутов Юрий Анатольевич, Верховский Александр Маркович, Пислакова-Паркер Марина Петровна, Кочеткова Татьяна Владимировна, Чуркина Наталья Валерьевна, Акимова Татьяна Николаевна, Золотарева Екатерина Александровна, Рачинский Ян Збигневич, Жемкова Елена Борисовна, Гудков Лев Дмитриевич, Илларионова Юлия Юрьевна, Саранг Анна Васильевна, Захарова Светлана Сергеевна, Аверин Владимир Анатольевич, Щур Татьяна Михайловна, Щур Николай Алексеевич, Блинушов Андрей Юрьевич, Мосин Алексей Геннадьевич, Гефтер Валентин Михайлович, Симонов Алексей Кириллович, Флиге Ирина Анатольевна, Мельникова Валентина Дмитриевна, Вититинова Елена Владимировна, Баженова Светлана Куприяновна, Исаев Сергей Владимирович, Максимов Сергей Владимирович, Беляев Сергей Иванович, Голубева Елена Николаевна, Ганнушкина Светлана Алексеевна, Закс Елена Владимировна, Буртина Елена Юрьевна, Гендель Людмила Залмановна, Кокорина Екатерина Алексеевна, Шуманов Илья Вячеславович, Арапова Галина Юрьевна, Пастухова Анна Яковлевна, Прохоров Вадим Юрьевич, Шахова Елена Владимировна, Подузов Сергей Васильевич, Протасова Ирина Вячеславовна, Литинский Леонид Борисович, Лукашевский Сергей Маркович, Бахмин Вячеслав Иванович, Шабад Анатолий Ефимович, Сухих Дарья Николаевна, Орлов Олег Петрович, Добровольская Анна Дмитриевна, Королева Александра Евгеньевна, Смирнов Владимир Александрович, Вицин Сергей Ефимович, Золотухин Борис Андреевич, Левинсон Лев Семенович, Локшина Татьяна Иосифовна, Орлов Олег Петрович, Полякова Мара Федоровна, Резник Генри Маркович, Захаров Герман Константинович
* Единый федеральный список организаций, в том числе иностранных и международных организаций, признанных в соответствии с законодательством Российской Федерации террористическими:
Высший военный Маджлисуль Шура, Конгресс народов Ичкерии и Дагестана, Аль-Каида, Асбат аль-Ансар, Священная война, Исламская группа, Братья-мусульмане, Партия исламского освобождения, Лашкар-И-Тайба, Исламская группа, Движение Талибан, Исламская партия Туркестана, Общество социальных реформ, Общество возрождения исламского наследия, Дом двух святых, Джунд аш-Шам, Исламский джихад, Аль-Каида, Имарат Кавказ, АБТО, Правый сектор, Исламское государство, Джабха аль-Нусра ли-Ахль аш-Шам, Народное ополчение имени К. Минина и Д. Пожарского, Аджр от Аллаха Субхану уа Тагьаля SHAM, АУМ Синрике, Муджахеды джамаата Ат-Тавхида Валь-Джихад, Чистопольский Джамаат, Рохнамо ба суи давлати исломи, Террористическое сообщество Сеть, Катиба Таухид валь-Джихад, Хайят Тахрир аш-Шам, Ахлю Сунна Валь Джамаа
* Перечень общественных объединений и религиозных организаций в отношении которых судом принято вступившее в законную силу решение о ликвидации или запрете деятельности:
Национал-большевистская партия, ВЕК РА, Рада земли Кубанской Духовно Родовой Державы Русь, Асгардская Славянская Община Асгардской Веси Беловодья, Славянская Община Капища Веды Перуна, Мужская Духовная Семинария Староверов-Инглингов, Нурджулар, К Богодержавию, Таблиги Джамаат, Русское национальное единство, Национал-социалистическое общество, Джамаат мувахидов, Объединенный Вилайат Кабарды, Балкарии и Карачая, Союз славян, Ат-Такфир Валь-Хиджра, Пит Буль, Национал-социалистическая рабочая партия России, Славянский союз, Формат-18, Благородный Орден Дьявола, Армия воли народа, Национальная Социалистическая Инициатива города Череповца, Духовно-Родовая Держава Русь, Русское национальное единство, Древнерусской Инглистической церкви Православных Староверов-Инглингов, Русский общенациональный союз, Движение против нелегальной иммиграции, Кровь и Честь, О свободе совести и о религиозных объединениях, Омская организация Русское национальное единство, Северное Братство, Клуб Болельщиков Футбольного Клуба Динамо, Файзрахманисты, Мусульманская религиозная организация п. Боровский, Община Коренного Русского народа Щелковского района, Правый сектор, Украинская национальная ассамблея, Украинская повстанческая армия, Тризуб им. Степана Бандеры, Украинская организация «Братство», Свидетели Иеговы, О противодействии экстремистской деятельности, РЕВТАТПОД, Артподготовка, Штольц, В честь иконы Божией Матери Державная, Сектор 16, Независимость, Организация футбольных болельщиков «Фирма», Молодежная правозащитная группа МПГ, Курсом Правды и Единения, Каракольская инициативная группа, Автоград Крю, Союз Славянских Сил Руси, Алля-Аят, Благотворительный пансионат Ак Умут, Русская республика Русь, Арестантское уголовное единство, Башкорт, Нация и свобода, W.H.С., Фалунь Дафа, Иртыш Ultras, Русский Патриотический клуб-Новокузнецк/РПК, Сибирский державный союз, Фонд борьбы с коррупцией, Фонд защиты прав граждан, Штабы Навального